Staff and Board

OCEAN COUNTY SOIL CONSERVATION DISTRICT STAFF

Christine Raabe

District Director
609-971-7002  Ext. 119
Email


Jean Baluski, CPESC

Assistant District Director
609-971-7002 Ext. 118
Email

Reviews: Lakewood

Becky Laboy, M.Ed.

Education & Outreach Specialist
District Cell: 609-991-1534
Email

Amanda Sullivan

District Clerk
609-971-7002 Ext. 110
Email

Christina Mooney

Office Manager
609-971-7002 ext. 111
Email

CPESC┬« Certified Professional in Erosion & Sediment Control™

At the Ocean District technical staff possess the Certified Professional in Erosion and Sediment Control Certification (CPESC). This indicates that a staff member has passed a qualifying test and have both the educational and practical experience in erosion control. Additionally, each individual must obtain continual professional development units involving the most current technologies in erosion control. Combining this knowledge and experience is one of the many ways the staff at the Ocean District is here to assist in helping all in Ocean County.

INSPECTORS / REVIEWERS

Jessica Pinto

Erosion Control Specialist
609-971-7002 Ext. 121
Email

Reviews: Beachwood, Berkeley, Jackson, Manchester, Ocean Gate,  Pine Beach, Plumsted, Lakehurst and South Toms River

Brittany Moore

Erosion Control Specialist
609-971-7002 Ext. 127
Email

Reviews: Barnegat Light, Barnegat, Beach Haven, Eagleswood, Harvey Cedars, Lacey, Little Egg Harbor, Ocean, Ship Bottom, Stafford, Surf City, Tuckerton  &  Long Beach Township (EXEMPT)

Kristin Adams

Erosion Control Specialist
609-971-7002 Ext. 117
Email

Reviews: Toms River & Island Heights. Bay Head, Brick, Mantoloking, Lavallette, Point Pleasant Beach, Point Pleasant Borough, Seaside Heights, Seaside Park, & Toms River Beach

Ramon Mejia

Inspector I
609-971-7002 Ext. 124
Email

Inspects: Lakewood

Georgie Grieb

Inspector I
609-971-7002 Ext. 129
Email

Inspects: Beachwood, Berkeley, Jackson, Lacey, Manchester, Ocean Gate,  Ocean Twp, Pine Beach, Plumsted, Lakehurst, South Toms River

Sean Yeats

Inspector I
609-971-7002 Ext. 128
Email

Inspects: Barnegat, Barnegat Light,  Beach Haven, Eagleswood, Harvey Cedars, Little Egg Harbor, Long Beach Township (EXEMPT), Ocean Twp, Ship Bottom, Stafford, Surf City, Tuckerton  

Alexandra Augustino:

Inspector I
(609) 971-7002 Ext. 112
Email

Inspects: Bay Head, Brick, Lavallette, Mantoloking, Point Pleasant Beach, Point Pleasant Borough, Seaside Heights, Seaside Park, Toms River & Island Heights

Luis Almeyda:

Inspector I
(609) 971-7002 Ext. 113
Email

Board of Supervisors

Dr. William J. Pollock

Chairman
Email

Martha Maxwell-Doyle

Member
Email

Charlene Costaris

Treasurer
Email

Dr. Michael Gross

Secretary
Email

Board of Supervisors: From left to right; Dr. William Pollock, Martha Maxwell-Doyle, Charlene Costaris, Dr. Michael Gross and Anthony DiLodovico

Financial Advisers, Attorney, Consultants, etc.

Francis Rodman Rupp & Salka Law LLC
Legal Council

Nightlinger, Colavita & Volpa, PA
Auditor

Suplee Clooney & Company
Accountant Consultant

Links Insurance Services LLC
Insurance Agent

John Hill Agency
Insurance Agent

New Jersey Manufacturers
Insurance Agent

Storm Water Management
Engineering Consultant

NTS Consultants
Computer Consultant

Ocean First Bank and M&T Bank
Financial Institutions